ThebWell क्रिकेट · होम
India vs New Zealand 2026: The 'Full Schedule' Guide That Carried Not a Single Date2026-10-22 07:29
The Chief Selector's Chair Is Not Priced in Caps: Wasim Jaffer's 31 Tests, Pragyan Ojha's 24, and the Column No Spreadsheet Records2026-10-22 03:50
Tamim's Restlessness and Bangladesh's Batting: A Defeat That Is More Than a Defeat2026-10-22 06:03
Three Former Champions, Seven Matches and an Unfinished Ledger: Auditing the World Cup Build-Up from Rawalpindi to Lahore2026-10-22 03:12
Bengaluru's Rain Didn't Wash Out a Match — It Washed Out India's Bowling Evidence2026-10-22 08:00
Bangladesh's Forced XI: Liton Out, Parvez In, and the Wicketkeeping Question Nobody Asked2026-10-22 06:55
Jamal Bhuyan Ends Five-Year Drought in Dhaka Derby as Brothers Union Surrender Lead Twice2026-10-22 09:51
Ex-Cricketer's Jibe at Jadeja Snub: 'Massive Difference Between Words and Actions' — But the Real Question Is Selection Transparency2026-10-22 01:30
Bangladesh Without Litton and Miraz Against Zimbabwe: The Story of Losing Control in the Middle Overs2026-10-22 00:36
Mehidy Hasan Miraz Returns After a 99-Run Thrashing: Bangladesh's Final Hopes Now Rest on One Match Against Afghanistan2026-10-22 03:44
Misbah-ul-Haq as Sudurpaschim Royals Coach: NPL's ICC Recognition and the Real Story of a Coach2026-10-22 00:23
The Ledger's Truth from an Empty Page: The Biggest Gap in Cricket Analysis Pipelines
Injury Setbacks Fuel Jordan Neill's Hunger: Ireland All-Rounder Ahead of Namibia Tour
Test Cricket's Second Rung: Who Has the Best Average After Bradman, and the Real Arithmetic of Root's Record Chase
The Blank Box, The Full Stand: Cricket's Record That No Desk Wrote
Rumour Travels Fast, the Record Travels Slow — and a Blank Sheet Is an Answer Too
Australia vs New Zealand T20I: a preview with no numbers, and a captaincy question nobody asked
"The Champion Is Back": Joel Huiqui After Cruz Azul's 5-0 RoutWhat Joel Huiqui said after Cruz Azul's 5-0 win over FC Juárez is a...
Iraola's Half-Truth: Ngumoha's 1v1 Gift and Liverpool's Real TestAndoni Iraola said one sentence in his pre-Brentford press conference, and by...
Juventus Go All Out for Raimondo: Seven Matches, Seven Goals and a Bill Nobody Has PrintedThe third goal against Sassuolo went in, the scoreboard registered a number,...
A Grandmother's Shirt in La Cartuja's Borrowed Cathedral: Fermín López, the 5-2, and the Real Ledger of Barcelona's Ninth Straight WinThe air over La Cartuja on Saturday held an odd emptiness. Seventy thousand...
Dembélé, Two Rest Blocks and One Leak: Who Keeps the Discipline Ledger in Paris?The line was delivered in the mixed zone, in front of a microphone, and nobod...
Undav's Captaincy Question: Stuttgart's Real Problem Is Finishing Arithmetic, Not the ArmbandSix Bundesliga games, six points. Seven points in the Champions League, and a...
1K/DA's New Look Sparks Outrage: Skin Sales Data Missing, Only the Comment Section Is Hot2026-10-22 09:38
2VALORANT Champions 2026: LOUD's Second Title, the 1.49M Peak, and the 600K Gap Nobody Printed2026-10-22 09:36
3LCK 2026 at 714,000 AMA: Half a Million of Those Viewers Are Overseas, and the Korean Domestic Number Did Not Move2026-10-22 08:59
4LOUD's Second Crown and a Packed Arena in Hanoi: The VCT Champions 2026 Ledger the Scoreboard Never Showed2026-10-22 08:08
5VCT 2027: 15 Cities, 50+ Tournaments, and the Two Empty Months Nobody Has Explained2026-10-22 06:37
6VCT 2027–2028: 32 Partner Slots, 22 Names, and the Ten Rows That Are Missing2026-10-22 05:48
7Riot's Apology Doesn't Reach TFT's Real Crisis: Unreal Engine Migration, Shop Latency and the Mobile Parity Gap2026-10-22 05:27
Green's 19 Points and Thompson's 33 Minutes: A Scorebook Arguing With Itself2026-10-23 07:28
Kansas' Gamble: Bill Self's 'Uncertainty' and a Season Built on Three Court Orders2026-10-23 06:45
Doncic's Opening Night: The 7-of-18 Illusion, the 52.8% Truth, and the Syntax of Golden State's Statement2026-10-23 07:46
LeBron's Minimum Deal and the Second Apron: A Philadelphia Story Written by the Cap Sheet, Not the Box Score2026-10-23 07:37
The Missing Box Score: A Rookie's Mouth, Doncic's Silence, and a Story Built on Borrowed Numbers2026-10-23 07:30
Someone Else Paid the Receipt: Kyrie Irving's Offer and the NFL's Unseen Economics2026-10-23 06:32
Four Steps, Two Allowed: LaMelo Ball's Travel and a Team Name That Got Printed Wrong2026-10-23 06:15
VALORANT Champions 2026: LOUD's Second Title, the 1.49M Peak, and the 600K Gap Nobody Printed
VCT 2027–2028: 32 Partner Slots, 22 Names, and the Ten Rows That Are Missing
Phantom Blade Zero's Trailer Is Not Selling a Game. It Is Selling an Outfit.
K/DA's New Look Sparks Outrage: Skin Sales Data Missing, Only the Comment Section Is Hot
An 18-Man Claim, 16 Names and Two Missing Players: Bangladesh's Real Asian Champions Trophy Story Begins With a Roster Error
33-20 in Dhaka: Behind Bangladesh's Win Lies a Defensive Question, India Will Be the Real Test
Eighteen Claimed, Sixteen Printed: The Real Ledger of Bangladesh's Asian Champions Trophy Entry
62 Matches, 13 Nations and One Empty Column: Auditing the Commonwealth Kabaddi ChampionshipNine days. 62 matches — 39 men's, 23 women's. Thirteen nations, more than 400...
Pakistan Missing From Ahmedabad Entry List: The Real Story Inside the Commonwealth Kabaddi SilenceOn the morning of 23 October 2026, the first sheet that reached my hands at t...
Pakistan's Late Withdrawal Hollows Out the 'Commonwealth' Kabaddi Crown: 13 Nations in Ahmedabad, But the Old Question RemainsIn the entry list for the inaugural Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship at...
Pakistan's Last-Minute Withdrawal Leaves Ahmedabad's Kabaddi Championship Weakened Before It BeginsThe organisers of the inaugural Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship at...
Commonwealth Kabaddi in Ahmedabad: 62 Matches, 13 Nations, No Iran — Who Is This Tournament Actually Meant to Beat?I had scanned the entire draw before the first day's matches — 13 nations, ni...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — What the Tape Showed, the Press Release Didn'tSurjeet Singh has been named India captain for the Commonwealth Kabaddi...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — An Announcement Missing Half Its StorySurjeet Singh has been named captain of the Indian team for the Commonwealth...
Kabaddi's 'Commonwealth' Gamble in Ahmedabad: 13 Nations, 62 Matches — But Where Is Iran?In a hotel conference hall in Ahmedabad, the jersey, logo and mascot were...
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: The Big Question Buried in the Commonwealth Championship Leadership CallThere is a page in my notebook dated 12 August with only three lines on it —...
Ahmedabad's Commonwealth Kabaddi Gamble: 13 Nations, 62 Matches, and One Big QuestionThe scene in a hotel conference hall in Ahmedabad said a lot. On stage, a new...
Ahmedabad's 62-match wager: kabaddi gets a Commonwealth stage, not a contestThere was no mat on the stage The hall in Ahmedabad where this championship w...
Pakistan's Last-Minute Withdrawal Hollows Out Inaugural Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026, Inflates India's DominanceThe news of Pakistan's last-minute withdrawal from the inaugural Commonwealth...
Surjeet Singh Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain: Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026 Announcement and the Questions Behind ItThere was no drumroll in that Ahmedabad hotel conference room that afternoon,...
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: Surjeet Singh Named Captain, Naveen Kumar Vice-Captain — the Real Question Is the Unstated RulebookAt 11:14 pm a forwarded PDF arrived. The captaincy announcement for the...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Hundred-Gram Ledger: From the Paris Weigh-In Sheet to Indian Wrestling's Open Account2026-10-23 08:23
Wrestling Is Out of Glasgow 2026: Twelve Medals and an Empty Column2026-10-23 07:33
Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Market Is the Weigh-In Scale: From Paris's 100 Grams to Eight Medals, Zero Gold2026-10-23 04:23
The Weight-Class Ladder: Indian Wrestling's Real Transfer Window2026-10-23 03:36
The Jakarta Knee and the Paris 100 Grams: Nine Signals the Body Gave Before the Fall2026-10-23 03:25
The Truth of 89.45 Metres: A Career-Best Throw, and Still Silver
Hanoi's Three-Bridge Night: The 2:47:52 Course Record and the 37-Minute Gap Behind It
Hanoi Marathon 2026: A 2:47:52 Course Record, Three Bridges and a City's Economy
No Name Entered in the Record Book: A Blank Page in Indian Athletics' Injury Ledger
Empty Payload: When There Is No Data, Whose Autopsy Is It?
VPIM 2026 Hanoi Marathon: The 2:47:52 'Record' and the 21-Minute Silence
Tennis· Rankings
-
1
At the Wuhan Final, Chwalinska's High Balls Won Before Kartal's Fatigue Did
-
2
Nineteen Data Points, Zero Players: Auditing a Crude-Oil Wire Story That Arrived Labelled Tennis
-
3
The Wuhan Final Ledger: Inside Sonay Kartal's 650 Points and the 52-Week Expiry Date Buried in Them
2026-10-22 03:43An Se-young's 47th Title: The Ankle and the Calendar Left Out of the Record Graphic
2026-10-22 09:25Denmark Open: An Se-young's 47th Title Is Not Just a Number, It's an Ankle Injury and a French Open Dilemma
2026-10-22 07:33The Third Game in Odense: An Se-young's 47th Title and the Ankle the Scoreboard Doesn't Show
2026-10-22 04:42The 47th Title Makes the Noise. The Taped Ankle Makes the Case.
2026-10-22 09:55An Se-young's 47th Title: A 44-Match Wave and One Taped Ankle
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Budva in the Headline, the Elephant Gambit on the Board: Three of the Course's Four 'Advantages' Are Surprise Assets2026-10-22 08:29
European Club Cup: A 2715 Average and a 0.45 Board-Point Gap — Where the 'Favourite' Tag Gets Stuck2026-10-22 08:27
The 5.e5 Ledger: A Sharp Italian Sideline and a Headline Selling a Different Story2026-10-22 07:42
A Benko Gambit Review and a Fritz 20 Ad: Two Different Products in One Article2026-10-22 05:05
Total Chess's 'Fast Classic' Experiment: A Rating-Reform Claim Without a Rating Event2026-10-22 04:44
Before Budapest: Total Chess's 'Fast Classic' Experiment Is a Calendar Fight, Not a Rating One2026-10-22 04:31
European Club Cup 2026: A 2715 Average Buys Half a Board Point, Not a Title2026-10-22 04:03
A Product Review Caught Between the Benko Gambit and Fritz 20: Where the Claims Are There and the Evidence Is Not2026-10-22 04:01
The 9...a5 Claim: A Technical Audit of the Low-Density Mar del Plata Branch Against the Bayonet Attack2026-10-22 03:21
Bodhana Sivanandan in the Title, Italian 5.e5 in the Body: Auditing an Instructional Package2026-10-22 01:19
The Hour of the Seconds: In the Mar del Plata, Is 9...a5 the Bayonet's Cure or a Seller's Alibi?2026-10-22 00:56
Empty Columns, Full Headers: The F1 Desk File That Had Questions But No Facts2026-10-23 07:31
LEGO's 1,639-Piece Red Bull RB20: Real F1 Technology, and One Part That Disappears in 20262026-10-23 05:11
The Hands That Turn the Front Wing: Colapinto, Alpine and Ten Races of Silence2026-10-23 07:14
Mercedes' Blue Flashes and a Chassis Code That Won't Balance2026-10-23 05:27
Empty File, Nine Columns, Zero Facts: The F1 Data-Pipeline Failure That Audits Itself2026-10-23 08:31
Ferrari's 'Confirmed' Test: The Headline Says Yes, the Team Says Nothing2026-10-23 02:33
Verstappen’s Hadjar Endorsement: The Real Question Between 221 and 97 Points2026-10-23 02:38
Schema Valid, Content Empty: The F1 Data Pipeline Failure That Makes No Noise2026-10-23 08:40
Nine Boxes, Zero Facts: What an F1 Data Pipeline's Silent Failure Teaches That a Race Report Cannot2026-10-23 04:17
Schema Valid, Content Empty: The F1 Data Pipeline Failure That Makes No NoiseA Stage-2 report landed on the desk on a Wednesday morning. Nine dimensions —...
Empty File, Nine Columns, Zero Facts: The F1 Data-Pipeline Failure That Audits ItselfThe Stage-1 file opened. Title: N/A. Source: N/A. Article type: unclassified....
2026-10-22 09:03Chacarra's -21, McIlroy's -4: The 32:1 Ledger the DP World India Championship Scorecard Doesn't Show
2026-10-22 05:41The Empty Ledger: The Numbers Indian Golf Never Recorded
2026-10-22 04:27Report from an Empty Payload: When the Golf Data Pipeline Returned 'No Content', the Question Is Not About Players but About the System
2026-10-22 03:54Caddying at Bandon Dunes: 500 Loopers, 20-Year Tenure and a Hidden Labor Economy
2026-10-22 01:524,116 Shots, Eleven Silent Weeks and One Fourth Place: Indian Golf's Repeatability Problem
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512


